Asia Symposium on Quality Electronic Design (ASQED)
Register
Submit Paper

Program
Program at a Glance

Sponsorship
Sponsorship
& Exhibit

Press Room
Press Room

ISQED2012

ASQED 2012 Technical Program Committee

Amine Bermak, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology (Chair)

 

Circuit and System Design

Alexander Fish, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev (Chair)

Matthew Law, University of Macau (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ali Afzali-Kusha - University of Tehran, IRAN

Eduard Alarcon - Technical University of Catalunya, UPC BarcelonaTech

Amine Bermak - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Andreas Burg - Telecommunications Circuits Lab, EPFL

Ben Calhoun - University of Virginia

Chip Hong CHANG - Nanyang Technological University

Zhiyuan Chen - University of Macau

Kyeongsoon Cho - Hankuk University of Foreign Studies

Hadar Dagan - Ben-Gurion University

Marshnil Dave - IIT-Bombay

Shai Diller - CSR

Oğuz Ergin - TOBB University of Economics and Technology

Rajesh Garg - Intel Corporation

Viktor Gruev - Washington University in St. Louis

Fabiano Hessel - Pontifical Catholic University of Rio Grande do Sul - PUCRS

Edward N. Y. Ho - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Tae Hyoung (Tony) Kim - Nanyang Technological University

Jaydeep Kulkarni - Intel Corporation

Sylvain Leomant - Infineon

Hai Li - Polytechnic Institute of NYU

Arjuna Madanayake - University of Akron

Saraju Mohanty - University of North Texas

Vasileios Pavlidis - EPFL

Jose Pineda de Gyvez - NXP Semiconductors

Tamer Ragheb - Texas Instruments Incorporated

Emre Salman - Stony Brook University

Azeez Sanusi - University of Louisiana at Lafayette

Radu Secareanu - Freescale Semiconductor

Maryam Shojaei Baghini - IIT-Bombay

Jay Sivagnaname - Freescale Semiconductor

Eran Socher - Tel Aviv University

Franky Tang - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Keith Un - University of Macau

JiangChao Wu - University of Macau

Zushu Yan - University of Macau

Saeid Yasami - University of Louisiana at Lafayette

Jun Yin - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Shane Zhao - University of Macau

 

Electronic Design Automation

Abbes Amira, Qatar University (Chair)

Seda Ogrenci Memik, Northwestern University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Amine Bermak - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Koustav Bhattacharya - Intel Corporation

Yici Cai - Tsinghua University

Malgorzata Chrzanowska-Jeske - Portland State University

Eui-Young Chung - Yonsei University

Sung Woo Chung - Korea University

Soheil Ghiasi - University of California, Davis

Maziar Goudarzi - Sharif University of Technology

Shiyan Hu - Michigan Technological University

Young Hwan Kim - Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea

Yu-Min Lee - National Chiao Tung University

Farhad Mehdipour - E-JUST Center, Kyushu University

Alexander Mitev - Aries Design Automation

Mandar Munishwar - Synopsys

Arthur Nieuwoudt - Synopsys

Sanghamitra Roy - Utah State University

Yiyu Shi - Missouri University of Science and Technology

Jane Wang - Cadence Design Systems, Inc.

Jia Wang - Illinois institute of Technology

Hua Xiang - IBM T.J. Watson Research

Lin Xie - Cadence Design Systems Inc

Hu Xu - EPFL

Geng Zheng - University of North Texas

Vladimir Zolotov - IBM Research Center

 

Test and Verification

Sungho Kang, Yonsei University (Chair)

Patrick Girard, LIRMM (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Jin-Ho Ahn - Hoseo University

George Alexiou - Univ. of Patras

Chin Hai Ang - Altera Corporation Sdn Bhd

Sanghyun Baeg - Hanyang University

Sudarshan Bahukudumbi - Intel Corporation

Alberto Bosio - LIRMM - Univeristy of Montpellier 2

Sreejit Chakravarty - LSI Corporation

Themistoklis Haniotakis - University of Patras

Yongseok Kang - LG Electronics

Moiz Khan - Synopsys Inc.

Hongsik Kim - SK Hynix

Sungju Park - Hanyang University

Kiran Puttaswamy - Intel Corp.

Yiorgos Tsiatouhas - University of Ioannina

Raimund Ubar - Tallinn University of Technology

Arnaud Virazel - LIRMM / University of Montpellier

Hyunbean Yi - Hanbat National University

 

Semiconductor Devices and Nano Technology

(Chair)

Committee Members:

 

Bio Electronics

(Chair)

Committee Members:

 

Micro/Nano-Electro-Mechanical Systems (MEMS/NEMS)

V. Ramgopal Rao, IIT Bombay (Chair)

Hongrui Jiang, University of Wisconsin - Madison (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ibrahim Ahmad - UNIVERSITI TENAGA NASIONAL

Mehdi Anwar  - University of Connecticut

Shubhankar Basu  - Cadence

Amine Bermak - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Krishnendu Chakrabarty - Duke University

Hua Fang - PDF Solutions

Swaroop Ghosh - Intel Corp

Jin He - EECS, Peking University

Johnny C. Ho - City University of Hong Kong

Seiichiro Kawamura - Japan Science & Technology Agency

Hyunhyub Ko - Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology

Nikos Konofaos - Aristotle University of Thesaloniki

Prashanthi Kovur - University of Alberta, Canada

Hai Li - Polytechnic Institute of NYU

Yiming Li - National Chiao Tung University

Bao Liu - University of Texas at San Antonio

Hisayo S. Momose  - Toshiba Corporation

Frederic Nabki - University of Quebec at Montreal (UQAM)

V.R. Palkar - IIT Bombay

Rajashree Rajagopal - IIT Bombay

Khaled Salama - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology

Valeriy Sukharev - Mentor Graphics Corporation

Shuji Tanaka - Tohoku University

Tahui Wang - National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Peter Wright - Synopsys

 

IC Packaging and PCB

Farhang Yazdani, BroadPak Corporation, USA (Chair)

Paul Franzon, North Carolina State University (Co-Chair)

Committee Members:

Ibrahim Ahmad - UNIVERSITI TENAGA NASIONAL

Roberto Antonicelli - STATS ChipPAC

Mario Bolanos - Texas Instruments

Farid Boussaid - The University of Western Australia

Bok Eng Cheah - Intel Corporation

Zhiyong FAN - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Johnny C. Ho - City University of Hong Kong

Nozad Karim - Amkor Technology

Yishao Lai - ASE Global

Yong Liu - Fairchild Semiconductor

Manuel Luschas - Broadcom

Peng Su - Cisco

Valeriy Sukharev - Mentor Graphics Corporation

 

Photovoltaic Technology

(Chair)

Committee Members:

Zhiyong FAN - Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Bao Liu - University of Texas at San Antonio

Hisayo S. Momose  - Toshiba Corporation